General Schedule

More details coming soon! Please check back!

THURSDAY, JUNE 18, 2020

Event Time
Keynote with Bailey Spaulding & Gary Glass 11:00 am MT – 12:00 pm MT
Virtual Homebrew Expo & Showcases 12:00 pm MT – 4:00 pm MT
Melvin 12:00 pm MT – 12:20pm MT
BSG Handcraft 12:30 pm MT – 12:50pm MT
Melvin 1:00 pm MT – 1:20pm MT
Bell’s Brewery 1:30 pm MT – 1:50pm MT
JaDeD Brewing 2:00 pm MT – 2:20pm MT
White Labs 2:30 pm MT – 2:50pm MT
[Sponsored Seminar] IN DEPTH: Draft Beer Systems & Building a Keezer | Presented by Homebrew Happy Hour 3:00 pm MT – 4:00 pm MT
Virtual Happy Hour 4:00 pm MT – 4:30 pm MT
Sessions x 2 4:30 pm MT – 5:30 pm MT
[Sponsored Seminar] Steering the Ship: Adjusting Fermentation Variables to Influence Yeast Flavor Expression | Presented by Fermentis 5:30 pm MT – 6:30 pm MT
Sessions x 2 6:30 pm MT – 7:30 pm MT
Homebrewer Meet-up: Mead Makers 7:30 pm MT – 8:00 pm MT
Homebrewer Meet-up: Online Forums 7:30 pm MT – 8:00 pm MT

FRIDAY, JUNE 19, 2020

Event Time
Sessions x 2 11:00 am MT – 12:00 pm MT
Virtual Homebrew Expo & Showcases 12:00 pm MT – 4:00 pm MT
Brewer’s Best 12:00 pm MT – 12:20pm MT
Yakima Valley Hops 12:30 pm MT – 12:50pm MT
Fermentis 1:00 pm MT – 1:20pm MT
Boston Beer 1:30 pm MT – 1:50pm MT
Briess 2:00 pm MT – 2:20pm MT
Lallemand 2:30 pm MT – 2:50pm MT
Sponsored Seminar presented by Blue Lake Hops 3:00 pm MT – 4:00 pm MT
Virtual Happy Hour 4:00 pm MT – 4:30 pm MT
Sessions x 2 4:30 pm MT – 5:30 pm MT
[Sponsored Seminar] From Prop to Pouch: Behind the Scenes with Imperial Yeast 5:30 pm MT – 6:30 pm MT
Sessions x 2 6:30 pm MT – 7:30 pm MT
Homebrewer Meet-up: FemALE 7:30 pm MT – 8:00 pm MT
Homebrewer Meet-up: Milk the Funk 7:30 pm MT – 8:00 pm MT

SATURDAY, JUNE 20, 2020

Event Time
Session x 1 9:00 am MT – 10:00 am MT
Sponsored Seminar presented by Briess 10:00 am MT – 11:00 am MT
Sessions x 2 11:00 am MT – 12:00 pm MT
Virtual Homebrew Expo & Showcases 12:00 pm MT – 1:00 pm MT
Fermentis 12:00 pm MT – 12:20pm MT
TBD 12:30 pm MT – 12:50pm MT
Sessions x 2 1:00 pm MT – 2:00 pm MT
Sponsored Seminar presented by Yakima Chief Hops & LD Carlson 2:00 pm MT – 3:00 pm MT
Sessions x 2 3:00 pm MT – 4:00 pm MT
Sponsored Seminar presented by Lallemand 4:00 pm MT – 5:00 pm MT
Sessions x 2 5:00 pm MT – 6:00 pm MT

Annual Awards Announcement & Prize Drawing

Celebrate Homebrew Shop of the Year, Radegast Club of the Year, and AHA Governing Committee Recognition Award Winners

6:00 pm MT – 6:30 pm MT