General Schedule

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17, 2020

Event Time Location Level
BJCP Exams 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Location TBD
Brewery Bus Tours 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Nashville-area breweries  
Registration & Badge Pickup 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Homebrew Industry Reception 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm Delta Island Courtyard
BJCP Members Meeting 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Location TBD

THURSDAY, JUNE 18, 2020

Event Time Location Level
Registration & Badge Pickup 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Delta Lobby A 2
National Homebrew Competition: Final Round Judging 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Governor’s Chamber 2
Pre-conference Workshops 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Various Locations
Homebrew Industry Sessions* 9:00 am – 11:15 am Governor’s Ballroom DC 2
Homebrew Depot (Merch & Bookstore) 10:00 am – 5:00 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Sponsored Demonstrations 10:00 am – 6:00 pm Various Locations
Homebrew Expo & Social Club 11:00 am – 5:00 pm Presidential Ballroom 2
Educational Sessions 2:00 pm – 4:15 pm Various Locations 2+M
Keynote Address & Welcome Toast 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm Delta Ballroom A 2
Registration & Badge Pickup 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Kickoff Party 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Delta B/C/D + Lobby 2

FRIDAY, JUNE 19, 2020

Event Time Location Level
Registration & Badge Pickup 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Educational Sessions 9:00 am – 4:15 pm Various Locations 2+M
Homebrew Industry Sessions* 9:00 am – 11:15 am Governor’s Ballroom DC 2
Homebrew Depot (Merch & Bookstore) 10:00 am – 5:00 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Homebrew Expo & Social Club 11:00 am – 5:00 pm Presidential Ballroom 2
Sponsored Demonstrations 11:15 am – 2:00 pm Various locations
AHA Members Meeting 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Delta Ballroom A 2
Registration & Badge Pickup 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Club Night 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Delta B/C/D + Lobby 2

SATURDAY, JUNE 20, 2020

Event Time Location Level
Registration & Badge Pickup 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Educational Sessions 9:00 am – 4:15 pm Various Locations 2+M
Homebrew Industry Sessions* 9:00 am – 11:15 am Governor’s Ballroom DC 2
Homebrew Expo & Social Club 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Presidential Ballroom 2
Homebrew Depot (Merch & Bookstore) 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Delta Lobby A 2
Sponsored Demonstrations 11:00 am – 12:45 pm Various locations
National Homebrew Competition: Award Ceremony 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Delta Ballroom A 2
Knockout Party 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm Delta B/C/D + Lobby 2

 

*Industry Track is limited to owners and employees of homebrew retail stores, wholesalers and suppliers.


Registration & Badge Pickup

Gaylord Opryland Resort & Convention Center

2800 Opryland Dr. Nashville, TN 37214

Delta Lobby A, level 2

Registration & Bag Pick-up
Wednesday, June 17 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Thursday, June 18 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM & 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Friday, June 19 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM & 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 20 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM

wyeast